Chairpersons and Secretaries of ECFA

Chairs of ECFA

Terms of Office

   
01.01.1963 - 31.12.1969

01.01.1970 - 31.12.1970

01.01.1971 - 31.12.1973

01.01.1974 - 31.12.1974 

01.01.1975 - 31.12.1977 

01.01.1978 - 31.12.1980 

01.01.1981 - 31.12.1983 

01.01.1984 - 31.12.1987 

01.01.1988 - 30.05.1989 

01.06.1989 - 30.09.1992 

01.10.1992 - 31.12.1995 

01.01.1996 - 31.12.1998 

01.01.1999 - 30.06.2002 

01.07.2002 - 30.06.2005 

01.07.2005 - 31.12.2006 

01.01.2007 - 31.07.2009

01.08.2009 - 31.12.2011

01.01.2012 - 31.12.2014

01.01.2015 - 
Eduardo AMALDI (deceased Dec. 1989)

Thomas Gerald PICKAVANCE (deceased Nov. 1991)

Giorgio SALVINI (deceased April 2015)

Wolfgang PAUL (deceased Dec. 1993)

Guy Von DARDEL  (deceased Aug. 2009)

Marcel VIVARGENT (deceased on Feb. 2010)

John H. MULVEY 

Jean SACTON 

Walter HOOGLAND 

Jean-Eudes AUGUSTIN

Günter FLUGGE 

Enrique FERNANDEZ

Lorenzo FOÀ (deceased on Jan. 2014)

Brian FOSTER 

Torsten ÅKESSON 

Karlheinz MEIER

Tatsuya NAKADA

Manfred KRAMMER

Halina ABRAMOWICZ
Italy

United Kingdom

Italy

Germany

Sweden

France

United Kingdom

Belgium

Netherlands

France

Germany

Spain

Italy

United Kingdom

Sweden

Germany

Switzerland

Austria

Israel

Secretaries of ECFA

Terms of Office

   

1966

1971 - 1973  

9.1976  

1977 - 1978  

1980

1981 - 1984 

04.1984 - 12.1987

01.01.1988 - 01.04.1990 

01.01.1990 - 02.02.1993

01.01.1993 - 15.04.1998 

16.04.1998 - 30.06.2002

01.07.2002 - 30.06.2005 

01.07.2005 - 31.05.2007

01.06.2007 - 30.06.2010

01.07.2010 - 31.12.2012

01.01.2013 - 

 

A. CITRON

D. HARTING

M. MARTIN

M. STEUER 

Tord EKELÖF

J.D. HANSEN 

D. IMRIE

Günther FLÜGGE

Ludwig TAUSCHER 

Denis LINGLIN 

Allan CLARK 

Jorma TUOMINIEMI

Ulrich STRAUMANN

Peter HANSEN 

Kenneth LONG

Calin ALEXA

 





Switzerland

Austria

Sweden

Denmark

United-Kingdom

Germany

Switzerland

France

Switzerland

Finland

Switzerland

Denmark

United-Kingdom

Romania

You are here